New Products


Techflex General Purpose Expandable Braided Sleeving

The FLEXO PET (PT) grade is used in electronics, automotive, marine and industrial wire harnessing applications where cost efficiency and durability are critical.

PT is braided from 10 mil polyethylene terepthalate (PET) monofilament yarns. The material has a wide operating temperature range, is resistant to chemical degradation, UV radiation, and abrasion. The sleeving cuts easily and cleanly with a hot knife and once installed, will beautify and protect any wire, hose or cable application



More info on Techflex General Purpose Expandable Braided Sleeving

Ortronics OR-DVMS706 6" Vertical Cable Management Cage with Cover, Double-Sided 84"

7ft 6" Vertical Cable Manager with Cover

  • Mounts to the side of a standard 7ft rack
  • Double Sided
  • Dual snap on hinged covers allow easy access during moves, adds and changes 
  • Includes all hardware necessary to mount to the side of a standard EIA rack
  • Dimensions: 6" x 13.17" x 7ft
  • Color: Black


More info on Ortronics OR-DVMS706 6" Vertical Cable Management Cage with Cover, Double-Sided 84"

Primex 125-0256 P1000SFE-TG FTTx OSP Fiber Enclosure

The Primex 125-0256 P1000SFE-TG is a midsize outside plant enclosure ideal for Single and Multi Family Unit (MDU/SFU) applications. This enclosure features an industry-standard mounting hole pattern for complete customization with accessories. It is scalable to the customer’s needs for a wide range of big or small applications.



More info on Primex 125-0256 P1000SFE-TG FTTx OSP Fiber Enclosure

Trendnet TI-PG62 6-Port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoE+ DIN-Rail Switch
  • 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports
  • 1 x shared Gigabit port (RJ-45 / SFP)
  • 1 x dedicated SFP slot
  • 120 Watt power budget
  • 12 Gbps switching capacity
  • Hardened IP30 rated metal switch
  • Includes wall and DIN-rail mounts
  • Extreme -40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection
  • Alarm output triggered by power failure


More info on Trendnet TI-PG62 6-Port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoE+ DIN-Rail Switch

Trendnet TI-PF11SFP Hardened Industrial SFP to Gigabit PoE+ Converter
  • 1 x Gigabit PoE+ port
  • 1 x 100/1000Mbps SFP slot
  • Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit PoE+ converter
  • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode SFP modules
  • Provides up to 30W for PoE and PoE+ compliant devices
  • Wide operating temperature range -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection


More info on Trendnet TI-PF11SFP Hardened Industrial SFP to Gigabit PoE+ Converter

Trendnet TI-MGBSX 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Module Multimode LC

The TI-MGBSX 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit multi-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 550m (1804ft.).



More info on Trendnet TI-MGBSX 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Module Multimode LC

Trendnet TI-MGBS10 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Module Singlemode LC

The TI-MGBS10 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBS10 is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit single-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles).



More info on Trendnet TI-MGBS10 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Module Singlemode LC

Ortronics OR-DVMS710 10" Vertical Cable Management Cage with Cover, Double-Sided 84"

7ft 10" Vertical Cable Manager with Cover

  • Double Sided
  • Dual snap on hinged covers allow easy access during moves, adds and changes 
  • Includes all hardware necessary to mount to the side of a standard EIA rack
  • Dimensions: 10" x 13.17" x 7ft
  • Color: Black


More info on Ortronics OR-DVMS710 10" Vertical Cable Management Cage with Cover, Double-Sided 84"

Panduit NK688M NetKey Cat6 Jack

Category 6  8-position keystone jack module terminates unshielded twisted 4-pair, 22 – 26 AWG data cable. 110 punchdown tool properly terminates each conductor for optimum performance. Universal label is color-coded T568A and T568B wiring schemes. 100% performance tested ensures that each jack delivers the specified performance.



More info on Panduit NK688M NetKey Cat6 Jack