Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL FUSEConnect FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC Splice-On Fiber Connector

AFL FUSEConnect FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC Splice-On Fiber Connector


AFL FUSEConnect FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC Splice-On Fiber Connector

AFL FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC FUSEConnect fusion-splice connectors offer improved optical performance,  and reliability over mechanical connectors at only a marginal cost increase.

AFL FUSEConnect Splice-On connectors utilizes a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap.

FUSEConnect is compatible with Fujikura fusion splicers and most other fiber holder-based fusion splicing platforms. 

Connector: LC/UPC Singlemode
Color: Blue
Cable type: 900um

Qty pack:6

FuseConnect Spec Sheet

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberQty Per PackPrice
FUSE-LC9SMU-66Each: $72.50
20+: $70.00