Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - Trendnet TI-MGBS10 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Module Singlemode LC

Trendnet TI-MGBS10 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Module Singlemode LC


Trendnet TI-MGBS10 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Module Singlemode LC

The TI-MGBS10 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBS10 is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit single-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles).

  • Duplex LC optical interface
  • Supports 1310nm single-mode network transmissions
  • Multimode transceiver spans distances up to 550 m
  • Supports data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 10km (6.2 miles)
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40°– 85 °C (-40° – 185 °F)
  • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Low power consumption

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberPrice
TI-MGBS10 Each: $37.99

Related Products

Trendnet TI-PF11SFP Hardened Industrial SFP to Gigabit PoE+ Converter
Trendnet TI-PF11SFP Hardened Industrial SFP to Gigabit PoE+ Converter
(Trendnet)
Trendnet TI-PG102 10-Port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoE+ DIN-Rail Switch
Trendnet TI-PG102 10-Port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoE+ DIN-Rail Switch
(Trendnet)
Trendnet TI-PG62 6-Port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoE+ DIN-Rail Switch
Trendnet TI-PG62 6-Port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoE+ DIN-Rail Switch
(Trendnet)