Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - Trendnet TI-PF11SFP Hardened Industrial SFP to Gigabit PoE+ Converter

Trendnet TI-PF11SFP Hardened Industrial SFP to Gigabit PoE+ Converter


Trendnet TI-PF11SFP Hardened Industrial SFP to Gigabit PoE+ Converter
  • 1 x Gigabit PoE+ port
  • 1 x 100/1000Mbps SFP slot
  • Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit PoE+ converter
  • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode SFP modules
  • Provides up to 30W for PoE and PoE+ compliant devices
  • Data Transfer Rate:   Ethernet: 10 Mbps (half duplex), 20 Mbps (full duplex) Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (half duplex), 200 Mbps (full duplex) Gigabit: 2000 Mbps (full duplex)
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Wide operating temperature range -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection
  • Input Power: 48 - 56 V DC - Power supply sold separately (model TI-S12048)

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberPrice
TI-PF11SFPEach: $159.99

Related Products

Trendnet TI-MGBS10 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Module Singlemode LC
Trendnet TI-MGBS10 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Module Singlemode LC
(Trendnet)
Trendnet TI-MGBSX 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Module Multimode LC
Trendnet TI-MGBSX 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Module Multimode LC
(Trendnet)
Trendnet TI-S12048 48V 120W Single Output Industrial DIN-Rail Power Supply
Trendnet TI-S12048 48V 120W Single Output Industrial DIN-Rail Power Supply
(Trendnet)