Ortronics OR-205KNF9SA-09 LC Splice-On Singlemode Fiber Connector

Product Description

Pre-polished, factory-cleaved and factory-terminated, Infinium Splice-On LC Fiber Optic Connectors by Legrand® enable fast field terminations while meeting or exceeding industry standards for performance. The entire splice is concealed and protected within the strain relief boot.

  • LC/UPC connector for OS2 Singlemode fiber
  • Factory-cleaved 900µm fiber stub provides a quicker termination. 
  • Pre-polished and factory-terminated connector meets or exceeds industry standards for loss and back reflection. 
  • Color-coded boot conceals and protects the splice
  • Max Insertion Loss: 0.3 dB max - .15dB typical
  • Max Return Loss: 55 dB typical

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part # Price Qty
OR-205KNF9SA-09 each: 12.65