12 Fiber LC Duplex Singlemode LGX Style Fiber Adapter Panel

Product Description

12-fiber Duplex LC connectors, Singlemode, LGX118

Fits LGX118 compatible Wall mount or rack mount fiber optic patch panels and enclosures.

  • 12 Fiber
  • LC Duplex Connectors - Singlemode - Blue
  • Captive push-lock pins allow for quick tool-less installation
  • Black, powder coated metal backplate
  • Meets or exceeds ANSI/TIA-568.3-D performance requirements
  • Meets ANSI/TIA-604-10B Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standards
  • Compatible with LGX118 cabinets and enclosures.

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part # Price Qty
FAP12LC-SM each: 40.00