tselectronic is a stocking distributor of voice and data, networking supplies, fiber optic, structured wiring, low voltage cable, cable management and accessories.

Browse our website to find a broad selection of products from some of the finest manufacturers in the industry ... network connectivity products from Leviton, cable support systems from Caddy, premise cabling from Superior Essex, fiber optic cable and connectors from AFL and more.

99% of ALL ORDERS SHIP THE SAME DAY if placed before 3pm central time.


AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 LC FASTConnect 10G Laser Optimized LC Connector 50/125um 6 Pack

AFL's FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect Multimode 50/125 µm, OM3/OM4 compatible LC fiber connector is a  factory pre-polished, field-installable connector that completely eliminates the need for hand polishing in the field.

  • No Epoxy, No Polish
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • 900um cable size


More info on AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 LC FASTConnect 10G Laser Optimized LC Connector 50/125um 6 Pack

AFL 8500-05-0002MZ One Click Cleaner for LC Connectors

The AFL 8500-05-0002MZ One-Click LC Connector Cleaner The One-Click Cleaner is an easy-to-use option for cleaning connectors on jumpers and in adapters. Simply insert the One-Click Cleaner into an adapter and push until an audible “click” is heard. The One-Click Cleaner uses the mechanical push action to advance an optical grade cleaning tape while the cleaning tip is rotated to ensure the fiber end-face is effectively, but gently cleaned



More info on AFL 8500-05-0002MZ One Click Cleaner for LC Connectors

AFL CP012C551C01 12 Fiber 50/125 OM4 Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL's  CP012C551C01 12 fiber OM4 Tight Buffer Indoor Circular Premise Cable design allows for excellent density, flexibility, and ease of routing. Buffered to 900 µm, these cables can be directly terminated into connectors in loaded panels or in communications closets.



More info on AFL CP012C551C01 12 Fiber 50/125 OM4 Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL CP0069441901-AIAP 6 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Armored TB Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL's  CP0069441901-AIAP Armored Tight Buffer Circular Premise Cable incorporates 6 Singlemode Bend Insensitive OS2 Fiber strands in a UL listed, jacketed, aluminum interlocking armor cable. Jacketed aluminum interlocking armor provides the best balance of ruggedness, flexibility, and low weight.



More info on AFL CP0069441901-AIAP 6 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Armored TB Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL FUSEConnect FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC Splice-On Fiber Connector

AFL FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC FUSEConnect fusion-splice connectors utilizes a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field. Compatible with Fujikura fusion splicers and most other fiber holder-based fusion splicing platforms. 



More info on AFL FUSEConnect FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC Splice-On Fiber Connector

AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Modules

AFL's Poli-MOD® offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 24 fiber interconnections in an industry-standard, single-slot LGX®118 footprint. 

  • 24-fiber interconnection capacity
  • LGX 118 compatible (single-slot module)
  • Effective and time-saving cable mounting mechanism (no tie-wraps necessary)
  • Inventive splice sleeve cradle
  • Organized fiber routing


More info on AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Modules