6 Fiber LC Duplex Multimode OM3/OM4 Aqua LGX Style Fiber Adapter Panel

Product Description

6 fiber Duplex LC connectors, 50µm Laser Optimized MultiMode OM3 OM4, LGX118

Fits LGX118 compatible wall mount or rack mount fiber optic patch panels and enclosures.

  • 6 Fiber
  • LC Duplex Connectors - OM3/OM4 - Aqua
  • Captive push-lock pins allow for quick tool-less installation
  • Black, powder coated metal backplate
  • Meets or exceeds ANSI/TIA-568.3-D performance requirements
  • Meets ANSI/TIA-604-10B Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standards
  • Compatible with LGX118 cabinets and enclosures.


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part # Price Qty
FAP06LC-AQUA each: 28.00