Trendnet TI-MGBSX 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Module Multimode LC

Product Description

The TI-MGBSX 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit multi-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 550m (1804ft.).

  • Duplex LC optical interface
  • Supports 850 nm multimode network transmissions
  • Multimode transceiver spans distances up to 550 m
  • Supports data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft.)
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40°– 85 °C (-40° – 185 °F)
  • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Low power consumption

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part # Price Qty
TI-MGBSX each: 32.99