AFL FUSE-ST9SMU-6 Singlemode ST FUSEConnect Fusion-Spliced Connector 6 pack

Product Description

AFL FUSE-ST9SMU-6 Singlemode ST/PC FUSEConnect fusion-spliced connectors utilizes a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap.

FUSEConnect is compatible with Fujikura fusion splicers and most other fiber holder-based fusion splicing platforms. 

Connector: ST/PC Singlemode
Color: Blue
Cable type: 900um

Qty per pack: 6

FuseConnect Spec Sheet

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part # Description Price Qty
FUSE-ST9SMU-6 Qty Per Pack 6 each: 73.50