LC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Product Description

LC/UPC to SC/APC 9/125 Singlemode duplex fiber optic cable. PVC cable terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors.

  • LC/UPC male to SC/APC male duplex cable
  • UPC - Ultra Polish Connector - APC Angle Polish Connector
  • Singlemode cable 9/125
  • <0.2dB typical insertion loss
  • >55dB typical return loss
  • PVC Jacket 

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part # Description Price Qty
FJS-1MLCSCA Length 1 meter each: 10.25
FJS-2MLCSCA Length 2 meter each: 11.70
FJS-3MLCSCA Length 3 meter each: 12.25